Monday, June 24, 2013

The Kitsch Legacy: Generation 1.01


Babies are born, pacifiers are forgotten to be rolled.

Yep - she is pregnant.




What a joyous occasion! Let's celebrate with some time passage and making out!




As you can see, it is winter; the only winter that will ever occur because their god's computer doesn't like to perform smoothly with snow.



Days have passed, and it's time to holler and give birth to a child in their typically Sci-Fi way.


Huzzah! It's a boy, who has been titled Kashka. Bizarrely, he has a most pale complexion and green eyes, exhibiting phenotypes his mother is solely responsible for.


Comox: *thinks about stuff and things*


Kashka: *Is satisfactory in terms of looks*


Heck yes


He's not the only one excelling in the workplace.


This must be confusing 


That matchmaking lady left a lamp behind.


Hmm, what will the sim with fortune aspiration wish for?



Damn.


That's a surefire way to get teh WooHoo


Somehow, it's time for Kashka to toddle about and whatnot.



Comox is not as elated, however.


Spoiler alert: yes


Sadly, throwing up does help you advance in the entertainment career.


Pregnancy, alas, does not (unless you're already famous).


OMG nooO



This officer lost the fight! What a crying shame


This looks like a sweet moment, but he was suffering from allergies.


Comox: *offensively impersonates Santa Claus*


Great job, guy in the cuisine career.


Apparently starting fires triggers labour??



I forgot to roll the pacifier, so it's another male, quite identical to his sibling. We've called him Favriel.



Kashka isn't actually that fugly



Kashka: *twirls and shit*



Before I forget, here's their newly remodeled house. It's quite ugly, but I'll surely fix this when they stop disappointing me.



o_0


Let's hope it's the lighting.


Random pic because I didn't want to end on his odd countenance. 'Til next time!


1 comment:

  1. Hi,woow, I´m your 100.follower now.Yay..hehe, maybe you like to follow my blog too? Youre welcome http://mysticsims.blogspot.de/

    btw: like your blog and pics here. *~*

    ReplyDelete